Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Varenummer: O1403.1
EAN nr.: 4049759057008
Stück

Produktinformation für Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Features of EFB fiber optic patch cables
Tension relief reinforced with aramid yarn
Halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
EFB fiber optic connectors meet the minimum quality class Grade B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for singlemode and Grade A/1 for multimode according to IEC 61753-122-2 (UPC cut)
100% tested and with individual measurement report

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: True
APC version Connector 1:
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: yes
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: simplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Category: G657A2 acc. to ITU-T G.657
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector colour 1: green
Connector colour 2: blue
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Jacket material: LSZH
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 1
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC
Type of connector connection 2: LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O1403.1 Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O1403.10 Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 10m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O1403.7,5 Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 7,5m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm 7.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O1403.8 Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 8m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm 8.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter

used with